Is Just Add Garlic Parmesan Roasted Potatoes Quick Mix - .7 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- part skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- romano cheese solids from cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARLIC*, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), AUTOLYZED YEAST, ROMANO CHEESE SOLIDS FROM COW'S MILK (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, PARSLEY*, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED AS ANTI-CAKING AGENTS.
Check Just Add Garlic Parmesan Roasted Potatoes Quick Mix - .7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Add Garlic Parmesan Roasted Potatoes Quick Mix - .7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


