Is Just Add Juice BBQ Marinade, Garlic & Herb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Spices, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Peel, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric Extracts (Colour), Garlic Extracts, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking
Check Just Add Juice BBQ Marinade, Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Add Juice BBQ Marinade, Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Where to buy
Just Add Juice BBQ Marinade, Garlic & Herb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


