Is Just Add Juice BBQ Marinade, Garlic & Herb Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Spices, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Peel, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric Extracts (Colour), Garlic Extracts, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking
Check Just Add Juice BBQ Marinade, Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Add Juice BBQ Marinade, Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Where to buy
Just Add Juice BBQ Marinade, Garlic & Herb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


