Is Just Bare Chicken Breast Spicy Fillets, Lightly Breaded Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinles chicken breast

boneless skinles chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spicy, savory flavor with a crisp exterior and tender interior; commonly prepared in an oven or air-fryer and served as a quick main, sandwich filling, or salad topping. Customer reviews note overall convenient preparation, satisfying heat, occasional variability in breading coverage, and sometimes mixed results on juiciness depending on cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinles Chicken Breast, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Spices Including Paprika, Spice Extractive), Rice Starch, Breaded With: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Spices Including Paprika, Leavening (Cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Extractive Of Paprika, Spice Extractive, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil.

Check Just Bare Chicken Breast Spicy Fillets, Lightly Breaded against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich