Is Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Original Fillets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- dried egg whites
- nonfat dry milk
- chicken fat
- boneless skinless chicken breast
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless skinless chicken breast, water, seasoning (sugar, salt, spices including paprika and celery seed, chicken fat, spice extractive, canola oil, soybean oil), rice starch. Breaded with: wheat flour, sugar, salt, nonfat dry milk, dried egg whites, baking powder, spice, paprika. Breading set in vegetable oil. Contains: milk, eggs, wheat.
Check Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Original Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Original Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


