Is Just Born Jelly Belly Hello Kitty Tin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium citrate natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
sodium citrate natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Just Born Jelly Belly Hello Kitty Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Born Jelly Belly Hello Kitty Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Just Born Jelly Belly Hello Kitty Tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


