Is Just Caught Crumbed Fish Fillets Salt & Pepper 880g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pollock
pollock
Dietitian noteA pollock is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pollock, Theragra Chalcogramma, Marinade (Sugar, Spices And Spice Extract (Celery, Garlic, Onion, Pepper), Salt, Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator , Flavouring (Celery)), Crumb, Breadcrumb Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin, Pepper, Shortening (Rice Bran Oil), Raising Agents 450I, Ii, Yeast Extract, Batter Mix Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Soy Sauce Powder, Spices Pepper, Garlic, Thickener, Spice Extract (Pepper), Soybean Oil, Predust Thickeners 1420, View More
Check Just Caught Crumbed Fish Fillets Salt & Pepper 880g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Caught Crumbed Fish Fillets Salt & Pepper 880g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Just Caught Crumbed Fish Fillets Salt & Pepper 880g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


