Is Just Desserts Cupcake Organic White Tie - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- derived from milk
- organic butter
- certified organic cream
- organic whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Certified Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Butter (Certified Organic Cream [Derived from Milk], Cultures), Organic Powdered Sugar, Cage Free Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Invert Syrup, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch [Made from Non-Genetically Modified Corn], Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Vanilla Extract (Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives, Organic Sugar), Organic Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Guar Gum.
Check Just Desserts Cupcake Organic White Tie - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Desserts Cupcake Organic White Tie - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Trader Joe's Organic White Corn Tortilla Chips
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
Simple Truth Organic® Gluten Free White Corn Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Just Desserts Cupcake Organic White Tie - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


