Is Just Desserts Cupcake Organic White Tie - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic butter
- certified organic cream
- organic whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Certified Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Butter (Certified Organic Cream [Derived from Milk], Cultures), Organic Powdered Sugar, Cage Free Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Invert Syrup, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch [Made from Non-Genetically Modified Corn], Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Vanilla Extract (Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives, Organic Sugar), Organic Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Guar Gum.
Check Just Desserts Cupcake Organic White Tie - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Desserts Cupcake Organic White Tie - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Trader Joe's Organic White Corn Tortilla Chips
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
Simple Truth Organic® Gluten Free White Corn Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Just Desserts Cupcake Organic White Tie - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


