Is Just Desserts Cupcake Vegan - Each Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Granulated Sugar, Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegan Powdered Sugar, Canola Oil, Vegan Spread (Natural Oil Blend [Palm Fruit, Canola and Olive Oils], Filtered Water, Pure Salt, Natural Flavor [No Msg, No Alcohol, No Gluten], Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid [Non-Dairy, Derived from Sugar Beets], Annatto Extract [Color]), Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Soy Milk (Filtered Water, Soybeans, Salt, Natural Flavor), Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Vinegar, Vanilla (Water, Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Vanilla Bean [Indonesian] and Other Botanical Extractives, Natural Flavor), Baking Soda, Salt.

Check Just Desserts Cupcake Vegan - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just Desserts Cupcake Vegan - Each is available at 2 retailers

RalphsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go