Is Just For Men Control GX Grey Reducing Shampoo 118mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- stearamide amp
- caprylyl glycol
- glycol stearate
stearamide amp
Dietitian noteStearamide can come from either animal or plant sources. When animal-derived, it is a fat from cows, pigs, and sheep.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate, DecylGlucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycol Stearate, CocamidopropylHydroxysultaine, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, SodiumCocoyl Isethionate, N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-p-PhenylenediamineSulfate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract,Ethanolamine, Dihydroxyindoline HBr, Cetearyl Glucoside, Dimethicone,Erythorbic Acid, Sodium Sulfite, Stearamide AMP, m-Aminophenol,Caprylyl Glycol, p-Aminophenol, Panthenol, Maltodextrin, EtidronicAcid, Laureth-23, Laureth-4, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbic Acid, Parfum,Limonene, Linalool. (RD-005514)
Check Just For Men Control GX Grey Reducing Shampoo 118mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just For Men Control GX Grey Reducing Shampoo 118mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Just For Men Control GX Grey Reducing Shampoo 118mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


