Is Just For Men Easy Comb-In Color, Real Black A-55 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ceteth-10 phosphate
- 2-amino-4-hydroxyethylaminoanisole sulfate
- xanthan gum
ceteth-10 phosphate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, 1.2.4-Trihydroxybenzene, Toluene-2, 5-Diamine, Decyl Glucoside, Ethanolamine, Steareth-21, M-Aminophenol, Dimethicone, Hydroxyethylcellulose, P-Phenylenediamine, Xanthan Gum, Fragrance, N, N-Bis (2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, 2, 4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Sulfate, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, Ceteareth-20, P-Aminophenol, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Dicetyl Phosphate, Erythorbic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Sulfite, Laureth-23, Laureth-4, Etidronic Acid.
Check Just For Men Easy Comb-In Color, Real Black A-55 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just For Men Easy Comb-In Color, Real Black A-55 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Honey Comb Cereal, Big Real Honey Flavor, WWE Superstar Big Show
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
HORMEL BLACK LABEL Real Chopped Bacon Topping, 30 Calories per Serving, Shelf Stable, 3.5 oz Plastic Pouch
Where to buy
Just For Men Easy Comb-In Color, Real Black A-55 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


