Is Just Free Gluten Free Ginger Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats
  • oats
  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flour, 21% Crystallised Ginger (ginger, Sugar), Sugar, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Gluten Free Oats, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Ground Ginger, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Stabiliser, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Oats. May Also Contain Nuts.

Check Just Free Gluten Free Ginger Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go