Is Just In Time Gourmet Chocolate Pecan Cheesecake, 8.29 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
- dextrose
- semisweet chocolate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Semisweet Chocolate ((Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose) And Soya Lecithin), Pecans, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrup), Artificial Vanilla Powder (Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors)
Check Just In Time Gourmet Chocolate Pecan Cheesecake, 8.29 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just In Time Gourmet Chocolate Pecan Cheesecake, 8.29 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
Quest® Hero Chocolate Caramel Pecan Flavor Protein Bar 2.12 Oz. Wrapper
Designer Protein Designer Whey Protein Powder Gourmet Chocolate
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel Pecan
CRISPY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN FLAVOR HERO PROTEIN BAR, CRISPY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN
Where to buy
Just In Time Gourmet Chocolate Pecan Cheesecake, 8.29 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


