Is Just In Time Gourmet Hatch Chili Cornbread Muffin, 13.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL (YELLOW CORN MEAL {NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), HATCH GREEN PEPPER (DRIED GREEN CHILE PEPPER), AND SALT.
Check Just In Time Gourmet Hatch Chili Cornbread Muffin, 13.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just In Time Gourmet Hatch Chili Cornbread Muffin, 13.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Just In Time Gourmet Hatch Chili Cornbread Muffin, 13.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


