Is JUST LIKE SUGAR, MILK MIX, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors from the peel of the oranges
- all natural strawberry juice type flavor
- calcium
natural flavors from the peel of the oranges
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JUST LIKE SUGAR, (CHICORY ROOT DIETARY FIBER, CALCIUM, VITAMIN C, NATURAL FLAVORS FROM THE PEEL OF THE ORANGES), ALL NATURAL STRAWBERRY JUICE TYPE FLAVOR, BEET JUICE AND TURMERIC AS COLOR
Check JUST LIKE SUGAR, MILK MIX, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST LIKE SUGAR, MILK MIX, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Beverage · Powder


