Is Just Love Vanilla Naked Cake Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Plum & Raspberry Jam (4%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Plum Puree Concentrate, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Tri-Sodium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Black Carrot), Natural Flavourings], Palm Oil, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Glucose Syrup, Wheat Protein, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Sodium Phosphates), Flavourings, Rice Starch, Emulsifiers (Methyl Cellulose, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Edible Sugar Decorations [Sugar, Rice Flour, Invert Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch], Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Citric Acid), Colour (Carotenes), Sunflower Oil, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check Just Love Vanilla Naked Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast