Is Just Love Vanilla Naked Cake Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Plum & Raspberry Jam (4%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Plum Puree Concentrate, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Tri-Sodium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Black Carrot), Natural Flavourings], Palm Oil, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Glucose Syrup, Wheat Protein, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Sodium Phosphates), Flavourings, Rice Starch, Emulsifiers (Methyl Cellulose, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Edible Sugar Decorations [Sugar, Rice Flour, Invert Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch], Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Citric Acid), Colour (Carotenes), Sunflower Oil, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check Just Love Vanilla Naked Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast