Is Just Love Vanilla Naked Cake Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Plum & Raspberry Jam (4%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Plum Puree Concentrate, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Tri-Sodium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Black Carrot), Natural Flavourings], Palm Oil, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Glucose Syrup, Wheat Protein, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Sodium Phosphates), Flavourings, Rice Starch, Emulsifiers (Methyl Cellulose, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Edible Sugar Decorations [Sugar, Rice Flour, Invert Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch], Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Citric Acid), Colour (Carotenes), Sunflower Oil, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check Just Love Vanilla Naked Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast