Is Just The Cheese Crunchy Toasted Cheese Snack Jalapeno -- 12 - 2 Bar Packs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Contains Milk
Check Just The Cheese Crunchy Toasted Cheese Snack Jalapeno -- 12 - 2 Bar Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just The Cheese Crunchy Toasted Cheese Snack Jalapeno -- 12 - 2 Bar Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Cheez-It Grooves Sharp White Cheddar Crunchy Cheese Crackers, Snack Crackers, 17 oz
Perfect Bar The Original Refrigerated Protein Bar Snack Size 9 Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Just The Cheese Crunchy Toasted Cheese Snack Jalapeno -- 12 - 2 Bar Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


