Is Just the Fun Part Filled With White Chocolate Waffle Cones Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- 75% white chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
75% WHITE CHOCOLATE; SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), WHEY POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, 25% WAFER; WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL, CARAMEL SYRUP, SALT, FLAVORING, WATER
Check Just the Fun Part Filled With White Chocolate Waffle Cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just the Fun Part Filled With White Chocolate Waffle Cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


