Is Just Thrive Vitamin K2-7 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium amino acid chelate

magnesium amino acid chelate

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin K2, Vitamin K1, Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Capsule (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose).

Check Just Thrive Vitamin K2-7 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just Thrive Vitamin K2-7 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep