Is Just Wholefoods Organic & Vegan Vegebears Reduced Sugar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural turmeric flavouring
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural flavourings
natural turmeric flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup*, Sugar*, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulators (Potassium Tartrate, Sodium Tartrate), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, 0.6% Fruit and Plant Concentrates* (Elderberry*, Black Carrot*, Raspberry*), Natural Turmeric Flavouring*, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax*), *Certified Organic ingredient
Check Just Wholefoods Organic & Vegan Vegebears Reduced Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Wholefoods Organic & Vegan Vegebears Reduced Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Just Wholefoods Organic & Vegan Vegebears Reduced Sugar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


