Is Just Wholemeal Loaf | 700g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wholemeal baker's flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Baker's Flour (Wholemeal Wheat Flour (62%), Wheat Gluten, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)), Water, Yeast, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Iodised Salt
Check Just Wholemeal Loaf | 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Wholemeal Loaf | 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf


