Is JustAdd™ Strawberry Quick Smoothie Mix 1.79 oz. Packet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, !"2%" Calcium Silicate and Silicon Dioxide !(Added as Anti-Caking Agents).
Check JustAdd™ Strawberry Quick Smoothie Mix 1.79 oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JustAdd™ Strawberry Quick Smoothie Mix 1.79 oz. Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JustAdd™ Strawberry Quick Smoothie Mix 1.79 oz. Packet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


