Is Justin’s Maple Cashew Butter, 1.15 oz, Case of 10 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Cashews, Organic Maple Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt. Cashews, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy.
Check Justin’s Maple Cashew Butter, 1.15 oz, Case of 10 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justin’s Maple Cashew Butter, 1.15 oz, Case of 10 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Classic, 16 oz (Case of 12)
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Justin’s Maple Cashew Butter, 1.15 oz, Case of 10 is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


