Is Justin’s Peanut Butter Classic, 16 oz (Case of 12) Soy Free?

Description
Rich roasted peanut flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture; commonly used on sandwiches, toast, in baking, smoothies, and for dipping. Reviewers praise consistent taste and easy spreading for everyday use, while some note occasional oil separation requiring stirring. Sold in a case convenient for households or foodservice for bulk use.
Why it's not soy free
- soy due to processing on shared equipment
soy due to processing on shared equipment
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich roasted peanut flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture; commonly used on sandwiches, toast, in baking, smoothies, and for dipping. Reviewers praise consistent taste and easy spreading for everyday use, while some note occasional oil separation requiring stirring. Sold in a case convenient for households or foodservice for bulk use.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Palm Fruit Oil, Contains Peanuts, Contains Trace Amounts Of Tree Nuts, Soy Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Contains Peanuts, Contains Trace Amounts Of Tree Nuts, Soy Due To Processing On Shared Equipment
Check Justin’s Peanut Butter Classic, 16 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justin’s Peanut Butter Classic, 16 oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Reviews
Eggsgagndgsfa
Sgjsfjfajfajafhaf afhafbadhafbfa afhafhadhfaha
Eggsgagndgsfa
Sgjsfjfajfajafhaf afhafbadhafbfa afhafhadhfaha
Creamy Without The Oil
One of our favorite diet-friendly peanut butters! Spreads smooth and never messy.

Similar Products
Where to buy
Justin’s Peanut Butter Classic, 16 oz (Case of 12) is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


