Is Justine's Protein Brownie Double Choc 80g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Justine's Protein Blend, Egg, Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Casienate (Milk), Almonds), Sweetener (Maltitol), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), No Added Sugar Dark Compound Choc-type Chips (Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Fat (Fractionated Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil (Emulsifier (Sorbitan Tristearate))), Cocoa Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Cocoa, Canola Oil, Chocolate Flavour, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Coffee Powder, Baking Powder (Raising Agents (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Sea Salt

Check Justine's Protein Brownie Double Choc 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Justine's Protein Brownie Double Choc 80g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast