Is JustIngredients Organic Curry Powder Mild Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- spelt
- wheat
- kamut
- oats
spelt
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Mustard, Cayenne, Garlic, Black Pepper, Salt, Ginger, Bay Leaves. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. Contains Mustard.�
Check JustIngredients Organic Curry Powder Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JustIngredients Organic Curry Powder Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
JustIngredients Organic Curry Powder Mild is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


