Is Justin's Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 12 Two-Cup Packages Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Peanuts, Organic Powdered Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Contains Peanuts, Soy And Milk, Contains Trace Amounts Of Tree Nuts Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Cocoa Sustainably Sourced Palm Fruit Oil Contains Peanuts, Cocoa Sustainably Sourced Palm Fruit Oil
Check Justin's Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 12 Two-Cup Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justin's Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 12 Two-Cup Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Justin's Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 12 Two-Cup Packages is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


