Is Juvela Gluten Free Indian Inspired Flatbread Tandoori Masala & Coriander Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Flour Mix (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Psyllium Husk Powder, Potato Starch, Rice Sourdough), Caster Sugar, Pea Protein, Salt, Stabilisers: Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Buckwheat Flour), Olive Oil, Garlic Infused Oil (sunflower Oil, Garlic), Sugar, Yeast, Onion Powder, Tandoori Masala (cumin, Turmeric, Coriander, Ginger, Cinnamon, Chilli, Cloves, Mace, Sea Salt, Mango Powder), Nigella Seeds, Vegetable Fibre, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Coriander, Fine Sea Salt, Preservatives: Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid.
Check Juvela Gluten Free Indian Inspired Flatbread Tandoori Masala & Coriander against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juvela Gluten Free Indian Inspired Flatbread Tandoori Masala & Coriander in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
Trader Joe's Vegetable Masala Burger With Authentic Indian Spices
Trader Joe's Garlic Indian Style Flatbread
MILD VEGAN TIKKA MASALA INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, MILD, VEGAN TIKKA MASALA
Toufayan Bakeries Original Tandoori Flatbread
Where to buy
Juvela Gluten Free Indian Inspired Flatbread Tandoori Masala & Coriander is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


