Is Juvela OAF Gluten Free Garlicky Squares 225g Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Flour Blend (Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Psyllium Husk Powder, Potato Starch, Rice Sourdough, Sugar, Pea Protein, Salt, Stabilisers (HPMC, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Buckwheat Flour), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Infused Oil (Sunflower Oil, Garlic), Olive Oil, Yeast, Raising Agents (E575, E500), Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Wild Garlic, Rosemary, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Pea Flour, Vegetable Fibre (Potato, Pea, Rice, Flax), Millet Flour, Whole Flaxseed Meal, Natural Flavourings
Check Juvela OAF Gluten Free Garlicky Squares 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juvela OAF Gluten Free Garlicky Squares 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


