This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Juvela OAF Gluten Free Garlicky Squares 225g  Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Flour Blend (Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Psyllium Husk Powder, Potato Starch, Rice Sourdough, Sugar, Pea Protein, Salt, Stabilisers (HPMC, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Buckwheat Flour), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Infused Oil (Sunflower Oil, Garlic), Olive Oil, Yeast, Raising Agents (E575, E500), Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Wild Garlic, Rosemary, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Pea Flour, Vegetable Fibre (Potato, Pea, Rice, Flax), Millet Flour, Whole Flaxseed Meal, Natural Flavourings

Check Juvela OAF Gluten Free Garlicky Squares 225g  against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Vegetarian? Juvela OAF Gluten Free Garlicky Squares 225g  | Spoonful