Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Juvela OAF Gluten Free Garlicky Squares 225g  Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Flour Blend (Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Psyllium Husk Powder, Potato Starch, Rice Sourdough, Sugar, Pea Protein, Salt, Stabilisers (HPMC, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Buckwheat Flour), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Infused Oil (Sunflower Oil, Garlic), Olive Oil, Yeast, Raising Agents (E575, E500), Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Wild Garlic, Rosemary, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Pea Flour, Vegetable Fibre (Potato, Pea, Rice, Flax), Millet Flour, Whole Flaxseed Meal, Natural Flavourings

Check Juvela OAF Gluten Free Garlicky Squares 225g  against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Dairy Free? Juvela OAF Gluten Free Garlicky Squares 225g  | Spoonful