Is Ka-Me Bean Threads Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MUNG BEAN STARCH, WATER
Check Ka-Me Bean Threads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ka-Me Bean Threads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Ka-Me Bean Threads is available at 6 retailers
AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir Fry


