Is Ka Sparkling Fruit Punch 330Ml Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Concentrates (Black Carrot, Blackcurrant), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate), Stabiliser (Gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check Ka Sparkling Fruit Punch 330Ml Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ka Sparkling Fruit Punch 330Ml Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Ka Sparkling Fruit Punch 330Ml Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


