Is KA Sparkling Pineapple 330ml Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol esters of wood rosin
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Safflower Concentrate, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Sodium Benzoate), Stabilisers (Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosin, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate)
Check KA Sparkling Pineapple 330ml Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KA Sparkling Pineapple 330ml Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KA Sparkling Pineapple 330ml Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


