Is Ka-Super Grains Pop! Dairy-Free Cheddar Flavor Puffs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made in a facility that produces dairy

made in a facility that produces dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorghum, Sunflower Oil, Vegan Cheddar Seasoning: Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Nutritional Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract, Paprika Extract. Made In A Facility That Produces Dairy, Soy And Wheat Products.

Check Ka-Super Grains Pop! Dairy-Free Cheddar Flavor Puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go