Is Ka-Super Grains Pop! Dairy-Free Cheddar Flavor Puffs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made in a facility that produces dairy
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
made in a facility that produces dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorghum, Sunflower Oil, Vegan Cheddar Seasoning: Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Nutritional Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract, Paprika Extract. Made In A Facility That Produces Dairy, Soy And Wheat Products.
Check Ka-Super Grains Pop! Dairy-Free Cheddar Flavor Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ka-Super Grains Pop! Dairy-Free Cheddar Flavor Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


