Is Kabrita Snack Puffs With Goat Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat cheese
  • 10% goat cheese powder

goat cheese

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Degerminated Yellow Com Meal, 10% Goat Cheese Powder* [goat Cheese, Sodium Phosphate (emulsifier)), Organic Sunflower Oil. Contains: Milk.

Check Kabrita Snack Puffs With Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go