Is Kabuto Chicken Ramen Noodles - 65g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (69%): Wheat Flour ( Wheat Gluten with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Free Range Egg (5%) Egg , Salt, Paprika, Turmeric, Seasoning (31%): Lactose Milk , Sugar, Salt, Fried Onions (Onions, Palm Oil, Buckwheat, Salt), Spring Onion, Onion, Yeast Extract, Red Pepper, Natural Flavouring, Soy Sauce (Soy Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar) Soya, Garlic, Chilli, Ginger, Coriander Leaf

Check Kabuto Chicken Ramen Noodles - 65g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kabuto Chicken Ramen Noodles - 65g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup
Pescatarian? Kabuto Chicken Ramen Noodles - 65g | Spoonful