Is Ka'Chava Chocolate All-In-One Nutrition Shake Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend (yellow Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Organic Sacha Inchi), Omega Efa & Fiber Blend (organic Whole Grain Oat, Flaxseed, Organic Acacia, Chia Seed, Soluble Vegetable Fiber), Cocoa, Coconut Milk, Superfruit Blend (organic Coconut Nectar, Acai Berry, Camu Camu, Acerola, Maqui, Organic Jujube, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Cherry, Organic Baobab, Organic Goji, Organic Papaya, Organic Pomegranate), Vitamins & Mineral Blend (tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Biotin, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Adaptogen Blend (organic Maca Root, Organic Maitake Mushroom, Organic Reishi Mushroom, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Ginger, Organic Cordyceps Mushroom), Oat Milk, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Organic Beet Root, Organic Carrot, Chlorella, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spinach, Organic Kale, Organic Cabbage, Organic Parsley, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Turmeric, Organic Coconut Flower Nectar, Luo Han Fruit Extract, Probiotic & Prebiotic Blend (inulin, Bacillus Coagulans, Lactobacillus Acidophilus (la-14®), Organic Jerusalem Artichoke), Enzyme Blend (amylase, Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase), Cinnamon. Contains Tree Nut (Coconut).
Check Ka'Chava Chocolate All-In-One Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ka'Chava Chocolate All-In-One Nutrition Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


