Is Ka'Chava Chocolate All-In-One Nutrition Shake Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain oat
- oat milk
organic whole grain oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend (yellow Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Organic Sacha Inchi), Omega Efa & Fiber Blend (organic Whole Grain Oat, Flaxseed, Organic Acacia, Chia Seed, Soluble Vegetable Fiber), Cocoa, Coconut Milk, Superfruit Blend (organic Coconut Nectar, Acai Berry, Camu Camu, Acerola, Maqui, Organic Jujube, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Cherry, Organic Baobab, Organic Goji, Organic Papaya, Organic Pomegranate), Vitamins & Mineral Blend (tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Biotin, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Adaptogen Blend (organic Maca Root, Organic Maitake Mushroom, Organic Reishi Mushroom, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Ginger, Organic Cordyceps Mushroom), Oat Milk, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Organic Beet Root, Organic Carrot, Chlorella, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spinach, Organic Kale, Organic Cabbage, Organic Parsley, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Turmeric, Organic Coconut Flower Nectar, Luo Han Fruit Extract, Probiotic & Prebiotic Blend (inulin, Bacillus Coagulans, Lactobacillus Acidophilus (la-14®), Organic Jerusalem Artichoke), Enzyme Blend (amylase, Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase), Cinnamon. Contains Tree Nut (Coconut).
Check Ka'Chava Chocolate All-In-One Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ka'Chava Chocolate All-In-One Nutrition Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 14 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


