Is Kachava Chocolate Flavored All-In-One Nutrition Shake Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus ualg-01
lactobacillus acidophilus ualg-01
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Proteins & Plant Milks Blend (yellow Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Coconut Milk, Oat Milk), Greens & Superfoods Blend (organic Coconut Nectar, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Maca Root, Organic Sacha Inchi, Acai Juice, Luo Han Guo Fruit Extract, Organic Beet Root, Organic Carrot Juice, Chlorella, Organic Spinach, Camu Camu, Organic Potato, Organic Tomato, Organic Maquiberry, Organic Mushrooms [lion's Mane, Maitake, Reishi, Shiitake], Organic Parsley, Organic Jujube, Organic Blackberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Blueberry Juice, Organic Wheat Grass, Spirulina, Organic Papaya Juice, Organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Kale, Organic Goji Berry, Organic Baobab, Organic Barley Grass, Acerola Juice, Organic Pomegranate Juice, Organic Ginger Root), Fiber & Probiotics Blend (acacia Gum, Flax Seed, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Chia Seed, Soluble Corn Fiber, Digestive Enzymes [amylase, Protease, Lactase, Cellulase, Lipase], Chicory Root, Probiotics [lactobacillus Rhamnosus Lrha51™ (360 Billion Cfu/gram), Lactobacillus Acidophilus Ualg-01™ (200 Billion Cfu/gram)]), Plant Creamer Blend (coconut Oil, Cassava Root, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid [vit.c], D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate [vit.e], Niacinamide [vit.b3], Zinc Oxide, Biotin, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate [vit.a], Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol [vit.d3], Selenium Chelate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vit.b6], Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Thiamine Hydrochloride [vit.b1], Riboflavin [vit.b2], Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Cyanocobalamin [vit.b12], Folic Acid.
Check Kachava Chocolate Flavored All-In-One Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kachava Chocolate Flavored All-In-One Nutrition Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 20 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


