Is Kachava Chocolate Flavored All-In-One Nutrition Shake Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic wheat grass
- organic barley grass
- oat milk
organic wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Proteins & Plant Milks Blend (yellow Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Coconut Milk, Oat Milk), Greens & Superfoods Blend (organic Coconut Nectar, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Maca Root, Organic Sacha Inchi, Acai Juice, Luo Han Guo Fruit Extract, Organic Beet Root, Organic Carrot Juice, Chlorella, Organic Spinach, Camu Camu, Organic Potato, Organic Tomato, Organic Maquiberry, Organic Mushrooms [lion's Mane, Maitake, Reishi, Shiitake], Organic Parsley, Organic Jujube, Organic Blackberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Blueberry Juice, Organic Wheat Grass, Spirulina, Organic Papaya Juice, Organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Kale, Organic Goji Berry, Organic Baobab, Organic Barley Grass, Acerola Juice, Organic Pomegranate Juice, Organic Ginger Root), Fiber & Probiotics Blend (acacia Gum, Flax Seed, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Chia Seed, Soluble Corn Fiber, Digestive Enzymes [amylase, Protease, Lactase, Cellulase, Lipase], Chicory Root, Probiotics [lactobacillus Rhamnosus Lrha51™ (360 Billion Cfu/gram), Lactobacillus Acidophilus Ualg-01™ (200 Billion Cfu/gram)]), Plant Creamer Blend (coconut Oil, Cassava Root, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid [vit.c], D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate [vit.e], Niacinamide [vit.b3], Zinc Oxide, Biotin, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate [vit.a], Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol [vit.d3], Selenium Chelate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vit.b6], Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Thiamine Hydrochloride [vit.b1], Riboflavin [vit.b2], Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Cyanocobalamin [vit.b12], Folic Acid.
Check Kachava Chocolate Flavored All-In-One Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kachava Chocolate Flavored All-In-One Nutrition Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


