No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is KAFFEREP Oat Biscuits, With Sweetener 160g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Margarine (vegetable Fats And Oils, Water, Salt, Emulsifier [471], Natural Flavouring, Acid [330]), Oat Flakes (27.8 %), Sweetener (965), Wheat Flour, Oat Fibre, Raising Agents (500, 503), Salt, Natural Flavouring. Contains Wheat, Gluten. May contain Eggs, Almonds.

Check KAFFEREP Oat Biscuits, With Sweetener 160g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Wheat Free? KAFFEREP Oat Biscuits, With Sweetener 160g | Spoonful