Is KAHUNA CRUNCH CRUNCHY, DRY ROASTED CASHEWS & ALMONDS MIXED WITH SWEET CRANBERRIES & PINEAPPLE TOPPED OFF WITH ROASTED & SALTED MACADAMIAS TRAIL MIX, KAHUNA CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia
  • almonds
  • macadamia nuts
  • cashews

macadamia

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS (DRY ROASTED), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), ALMONDS (DRY ROASTED), MACADAMIA NUTS (MACADAMIA, SEA SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL).

Check KAHUNA CRUNCH CRUNCHY, DRY ROASTED CASHEWS & ALMONDS MIXED WITH SWEET CRANBERRIES & PINEAPPLE TOPPED OFF WITH ROASTED & SALTED MACADAMIAS TRAIL MIX, KAHUNA CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping