Is Kaizen Naturals All-In-One Complete Meal Chocolate Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- casein
- milk
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Clean Protein Complex (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Calcium Caseinate, Casein), Whole Food Carbohydrate Complex (non-gmo Maltodextrin, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Inulin (from Chicory Root), Trehalose, Organic Oat Bran, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Millet, Organic Chia), Plant-based Omega Complex (flaxseed, Sunflower Oil Powder), Dutch Cocoa Powder, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Whole Food Vitamin And Mineral Complex (broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Kelp, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom), Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavours. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Kaizen Naturals All-In-One Complete Meal Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaizen Naturals All-In-One Complete Meal Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
About this product
Supplement · Powder


