Is Kaizen Naturals All-In-One Complete Meal Chocolate Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat bran
- natural flavours
organic oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Clean Protein Complex (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Calcium Caseinate, Casein), Whole Food Carbohydrate Complex (non-gmo Maltodextrin, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Inulin (from Chicory Root), Trehalose, Organic Oat Bran, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Millet, Organic Chia), Plant-based Omega Complex (flaxseed, Sunflower Oil Powder), Dutch Cocoa Powder, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Whole Food Vitamin And Mineral Complex (broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Kelp, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom), Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavours. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Kaizen Naturals All-In-One Complete Meal Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaizen Naturals All-In-One Complete Meal Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
About this product
Supplement · Powder


