Is KALAMATA OLIVE & ROSEMARY MINI PRETZEL CHALLAH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- less of each of the following: enzymes
- riboflavin
less of each of the following: enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CANE SUGAR (VEGAN PROCESS), SALT, YEAST, ROSEMARY, KALAMATA OLIVES, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ENZYMES
Check KALAMATA OLIVE & ROSEMARY MINI PRETZEL CHALLAH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALAMATA OLIVE & ROSEMARY MINI PRETZEL CHALLAH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


